Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Invertec Ltd, Fairford - Sponsors of the

Fairford 10k Road Race

Sunday 6 June 2004. 11:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:32:50 DUKE, Dan Cheltenham Harriers M 307 1
2 0:33:31 HUSSEY, Andrew Severn AC M 276 2
3 0:34:15 TRAPNELL, Ben Royal Air Force AC M 178 3
4 0:34:34 SMITH, Mike Bourton Road Runners M 203 4
5 0:34:43 GOULD, Steve Halesowen A & CC MV40 346 5
6 0:35:14 HIDE, George Winchester & District M 313 6
7 0:35:42 CHRISTMAS, Lee Stroud & District AC MV40 287 7
8 0:35:58 VAUGHAN, Bryan Woodstock Runners MV50 317 8
9 0:36:11 HARRIS, Carl Halesowen A & CC M 358 9
10 0:36:33 LLOYD, Peter Gloucester AC MV40 281 10
11 0:36:40 JONES, Wendy Cirencester AC F 345 11
12 0:36:44 ELLIS, Mel Shaftesbury Barnet FV35 193 12
13 0:37:10 ACKARY, Mike M 65 13
14 0:37:21 LOCKEY, Alistair Bourton Road Runners M 227 14
15 0:37:51 BODEN, Lazloe Witney RR MV40 382 15
16 0:38:03 STANTON, David Stroud & District AC M 368 16
17 0:38:12 BARBER, Douglas Avon Valley Runners MV40 407 17
18 0:38:20 ROPER, Dave M 108 18
19 0:38:25 DOUGLAS, Paul Highworth RC M 16 19
20 0:38:29 WRIGHT, David Cirencester AC MV40 156 20
21 0:38:37 KINDERSLEY, Robin West Four Harriers MV40 446 21
22 0:38:45 BROWN, Stevie Chelt & County MV50 306 22
23 0:38:52 MANNING, Phillip Stroud & District AC MV40 372 23
24 0:38:59 LILLIS, Wayne Newbury AC M 190 24
25 0:39:03 BARNES, Simon Stroud & District AC M 267 25
26 0:39:14 FORD, Martin Cheltenham Harriers MV60 243 26
27 0:39:18 PITTS, Martin Cirencester AC MV40 292 27
28 0:39:24 DRAPER, Jason Tewkesbury AC M 8 28
29 0:39:25 ILLMAN, Chris Cirencester AC M 246 29
30 0:39:30 TRANTER, Jeremy Cheltenham Harriers M 404 30
31 0:39:36 MOWER, Jeremy Gloucester AC M 360 31
32 0:39:48 REVILL, Jason M 302 32
33 0:39:53 THIRLAWAY, Malcolm Gateshead Harriers MV40 334 33
34 0:39:54 PATTISON, Rob Fairford M 45 34
35 0:39:56 SADLER, Angie Cheltenham Harriers FV35 269 35
36 0:40:10 DUNN, Tony M 293 36
37 0:40:15 BERRY, Simon M 93 37
38 0:40:17 GOODWILL, Tony Bourton Road Runners MV40 341 38
39 0:40:29 ANDERSON, Mark Pewsey Vale RC MV40 347 39
40 0:40:30 BUTLER, Graham Calne RC MV50 315 40
41 0:40:32 STONE, Martin M 255 41
42 0:40:35 HOOPER, Rebecca F 151 42
43 0:40:44 HIGGS, Adrian Cheltenham Harriers MV40 248 43
44 0:40:46 BRUCE, Sue Tewkesbury AC FV35 426 44
45 0:40:52 MUIR, Jonny M 308 45
46 0:40:58 SPACKMAN, David Gloucester AC MV50 363 47
47 0:40:59 MULVENNA, Kevin Wessex & Bath AC MV40 131 48
48 0:41:03 HOLLIS, John M 393 49
49 0:41:05 BAYLAY, Phillip Swindon Harriers MV40 29 50
50 0:41:10 SIMBERT, Keith Pewsey Vale RC MV40 327 51
51 0:41:13 CHRISTIAN, Robin M 166 52
52 0:41:31 MOODY, Adrian Medna & Maidstone AC MV40 295 53
53 0:41:33 COLES, Paul Marlborough RC M 176 54
54 0:41:38 HEMING, Tim M 316 55
55 0:41:42 MORRIS, Nigel Cirencester AC M 436 56
56 0:41:43 RAPER, John Bourton Road Runners MV50 280 57
57 0:41:44 DOYLY, Geoff Swindon Harriers MV40 394 58
*** Hope you've enjoyed the event and look forward to seeing you again next year ***
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Fairford Festival. Printed by Fairford Festival on 6 June 2004 Page 1 of 7