Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Invertec Ltd, Fairford - Sponsors of the, Fairford 10k Road Race - Sunday 6 June 2004. 11:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


241 0:54:29
JONES, Amanda FV35 52 243
242 0:54:32
JONES, Chris M 144 244
243 0:54:33
DENT, James M 165 245
244 0:54:35
HARRISON, Richard Fairford MV40 268 246
245 0:54:37
EWAN, Vincent MV40 155 247
246 0:54:40
CHAPMAN, Gary M 84 248
247 0:54:43
JONES, Gordon MV50 241 249
248 0:54:53
ADLAM, Mike MV50 196 250
249 0:54:55
HALLIDAY, David Calne RC M 104 251
250 0:54:58
CLARKE, Graham Cirencester AC MV50 48 252
251 0:54:58
SPRIGG, Rob M 95 253
252 0:54:59
WEBB, Rose Radley AC FV55 336 254
253 0:55:10
THOMPSON, Mike MV40 86 255
254 0:55:14
MOORE, Chris MV40 149 256
255 0:55:23
PENNIE, Raymond M 378 257
256 0:55:28
TULL, Jane FV35 13 258
257 0:55:29
STEVENSON, Faye F 239 259
258 0:55:31
CHRISTMAS, Tony Stroud & District AC MV60 288 260
259 0:55:39
COX, Jonathan MV40 333 261
260 0:55:55
STALBERG, Emma F 136 262
261 0:55:58
DURHAM, Nicola F 376 263
262 0:56:08
VIZOR, Plaul M 303 264
263 0:56:13
WESTLAKE, Ian Fairford MV60 228 265
264 0:56:18
GOODHEART, Chas MV60 231 266
265 0:56:19
PARKER, Emma FV35 374 267
266 0:56:20
BLACK, Vicki F 110 268
267 0:56:23
EDELSTEN, David Cirencester AC MV50 55 269
268 0:56:25
TUBB, Claire Swindon Harriers FV35 56 270
269 0:56:26
BAKER, Hazel Ledbury Harriers FV35 369 271
270 0:56:27
SIMS, Mike M 135 272
271 0:56:38
FIELD, Stuart M 100 273
272 0:56:44
SOUTHEY, Adrian MV40 343 274
273 0:56:53
WOOD, Christopher M 37 275
274 0:56:58
MAYDON, Marcus Dursley & District AC MV60 263 276
275 0:57:04
WSOOD, Alastair Fairford M 264 277
276 0:57:05
DAVIES, Ruth FV35 311 278
277 0:57:09
OSMAN, Tess Swindon Harriers FV35 92 279
278 0:57:26
STALBERG, Nicholas M 137 280
279 0:57:30
WILLSON, Jonathan Bourton Road Runners MV50 335 281
280 0:57:36
WOODWOCK, Jim M 381 282
281 0:57:50
FIELD, Joyce Avon Valley Runners FV55 180 283
282 0:57:55
SANDERCOCK, Steve MV40 331 284
283 0:57:56
LINE, Martin M 133 285
284 0:57:56
PRENTICE, Frank Victoria TOW MV50 443 286
285 0:58:04
SCOTT, Shaun MV40 182 287
286 0:58:15
DODD, Alan Stroud & District AC MV60 148 288
287 0:58:16
PITT, William M 415 289
288 0:58:23
WILLIAMS, Steve MV50 357 290
289 0:58:28
KAY, Jenny F 364 291
290 0:58:30
JONES, Rachel FV45 242 292
291 0:58:30
RANDALL, Dell Banbury Harriers MV40 301 293
292 0:58:31
GRIFFITHS, Phil MV50 140 294
293 0:58:32
HARRISON, Ken Swindon Harriers MV50 41 295
294 0:58:34
HUTCHINSON, Catherine F 244 296
295 0:58:36
GOODHEART, Chas MV60 231 297
296 0:58:36
BENTLEY, Sarah FV35 221 298
297 0:58:38
CHAPLIKN, Michael MV60 330 299
298 0:58:38
FERRIS, Lynn Cirencester AC FV45 20 300
299 0:58:40
NELMES, Andy MV40 167 301
300 0:58:41
CLOWES, Graham Worcester AC M 50 302
301 0:58:44
DURBRIDGE, Shaun M 12 303
*** Hope you've enjoyed the event and look forward to seeing you again next year ***
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Fairford Festival. Printed by Fairford Festival on 6 June 2004 Page 5 of 7